<address id="7970" ></address>
  • <option id="7970" ></option>

    1. <samp id="7970" ></samp>

    2. <p id="7970" ></p>
      1. <listing id="7970" ></listing><li id="7970" ><tt id="7970" ></tt></li>
        银元的鉴定

        银元的鉴定

        银元的鉴定

        Data Controller means a person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed.

        For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

        银元的鉴定

        Data Subject is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

        银元的鉴定

        Privacy Act refers to the Australian Privacy Principles (https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy-law/privacy-act/australian-privacy-principles)

        银元的鉴定

        The User is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

        银元的鉴定

        We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you. The types of data we collect are listed below.

        银元的鉴定

        We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

        银元的鉴定

        We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

        Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

        You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

        Examples of Cookies we use:

        银元的鉴定

        You may, of course, decline to share your personally-identifiable information with SWS, in which case SWS will not be able to provide to you some of the features and functionality found on the SWS Service. If you are a Registered User (as defined in the Terms of Use) with a registered account on the SWS Service, you may update, correct, or delete your account information and preferences at any time by going to http://linengpc.com/user/profile.

        To protect your privacy and security, we take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting your account access or making corrections to your information. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information at all times.

        银元的鉴定

        Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

        If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to the United States and process it there.

        Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

        SWS will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

        银元的鉴定

        Under certain circumstances, SWS may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

        银元的鉴定

        The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

        If SWS learns of a security systems breach, then we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. By using the SWS Service or providing personal information to us, you agree that we can communicate with you electronically regarding security and privacy issues relating to your use of the SWS Service. SWS may post a notice on the SWS Site if a security breach occurs. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing.

        银元的鉴定

        SWS aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

        Whenever made possible, you can update your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to change your Personal Data, please contact us to make the required changes.

        If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

        In certain circumstances, you have the right:

        You have the right to data portability for the information you provide to SWS. You can request to obtain a copy of your Personal Data in a commonly used electronic format so that you can manage and move it.

        Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

        银元的鉴定

        We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service. These include but are not limited to:

        银元的鉴定

        We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

        We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

        The payment processor we work with is Stripe. Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at: https://stripe.com/us/privacy

        银元的鉴定

        Protecting the privacy of young children is especially important. Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children"). For that reason, SWS does not knowingly collect or maintain personally identifiable information from persons under 13 years of age, and no part of the SWS Service is directed to persons under 13. If you are under 13 years of age, then please do not use or access the SWS Service at any time or in any manner. Any person who provides their personal information to SWS through the SWS Service represents that they are 13 years of age or older. If SWS learns that personally identifiable information of persons less than 13 years of age has been collected without verifiable parental consent, then SWS will take the appropriate steps to delete this information from our servers.

        银元的鉴定

        SWS is a data controller and processor for the purposes of the GDPR and by your consenting to this Privacy Statement SWS is able to processes your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

        银元的鉴定

        If you have any complaints about our dealings with your Personal Information including any breaches by us of any Australian Privacy Principles or any questions regarding this Privacy Statement you are able to submit that complaint or query by contacting us using the methods detailed in the “Contact Us” paragraph below.

        Any complaints received by us will be referred to our compliance team for prompt investigation and a written response will be provided to you as soon as possible.

        Should you not be satisfied with the resolution of any complaints made you are able to SWS further redress through the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (see https://www.oaic.gov.au/for further information).

        Contact Us

        If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email: feedback@simplywallst.com or post Suite 24, 8-24 Kippax St, Surry Hills, NSW 2010